Fish · Meat · Cocktails
The menu
Simple food done properly, with the sea right there. Fish and meat from the grill, Greek classics from the oven, a few favourites for the kids and the sun-loungers, and a bar that knows its way around a cocktail. Vegan, vegetarian and gluten-free options on request.
From the kitchen
Kitchen



Snacks
Omelette of choice
€11.00Cheese, bacon, ham, turkey, onion, tomato, peppers
Club sandwich
€12.00Cheese, ham, turkey, mayonnaise, chicken, bacon, tomato, green salad
Club sandwich vegetarian
€10.00Cheese, tomato, onion, peppers, green salad, mushrooms, mayonnaise
Chicken burger
€12.00Crispy chicken, aioli mayonnaise, cheese, tomato, green salad
Burger
€15.00Beef patty, bacon, caramelised onions, cheese, tomato, green salad, ketchup, mayonnaise, BBQ sauce
Tortilla chicken
€9.50Mustard sauce, cheese, lettuce
Toast
€5.50Cheese & ham or turkey
Pinza Margherita
€9.00Pinza Greek
€13.00Feta, olives, onion, sausage, peppers
Pinza ham & cheese
€11.00Pinza gyros
€15.00Gyros, feta, onion, tomato
Pinza Hawaii
€13.50Pinza pepperoni
€13.50Pinza vegetarian
€14.00Pinza salami
€12.00Pinza mushroom & pepper
€13.50Pinza bacon & cheese
€13.50Pinza shrimp
€15.50
Salads
Greek salad
€9.50Cucumber, tomato, red onion, pepper, feta, olives
Caesar's
€15.00Iceberg, bacon, chicken, corn, croutons, parmesan
Tuna salad
€16.00Tuna, tomato, green salad, cucumber, onion, thousand island sauce, cheese, corn
Green salad
€16.00Halloumi, walnut, croutons, cherry tomatoes, pomegranate vinaigrette
Tricolore cherry tomatoes
€16.00Xinomizithra, pine nuts, basil pesto, olive oil
Rocket salad
€16.00Nectarine, hazelnut, manouri, mint, prosciutto
Starters
Tzatziki
€7.00Grilled halloumi
€10.50Stuffed vine leaves
€8.50Shrimp saganaki
€14.00Steamed mussels
€15.00Marinated octopus
€14.50Garlic bread
€5.50Cheese croquettes
€7.00Marinated anchovies
€14.00Dakos
€7.50Olives, tomato, mizithra
Fried calamari
€14.50Zucchini fritters
€9.00Smoked cheese saganaki with tomato marmalade
€10.00Baked feta
€7.50Mushrooms à la crème
€7.50French fries
€4.50Bread
€2.50Pita bread
€2.00
Mains
Served with grilled vegetables, rice or potatoes. All sauces +€2.50: à la crème, sage, honey mustard, pepper sauce.
Pork chop
€12.00Chicken fillet
€13.00Lamb chops
€18.00Beef meatballs
€16.00Pork gyros
€14.50Chicken gyros
€15.50Kebab
€15.00Pork souvlaki
€15.00Chicken souvlaki
€16.50Pork tenderloin
€19.00Pork schnitzel
€14.50Chicken schnitzel
€15.50Sirloin
€23.50Served with grilled vegetables and rice
Mix grill for 1
€18.50Pork chop, chicken fillet, lamb chops, beef patties, pork or chicken gyros, kebab, pork souvlaki, chicken souvlaki
Mix grill for 2
€35.00Pork chop, chicken fillet, lamb chops, beef patties, pork or chicken gyros, kebab, pork souvlaki, chicken souvlaki
Fish
Served with grilled vegetables, rice or potatoes.
Grilled sea bass
€26.00Grilled sea bream
€24.00Grilled salmon
€27.00Grilled shrimps
€29.00Grilled swordfish
€24.50Lobster
€80.00
Pasta
Choice of penne, fusilli or spaghetti.
Napolitana
€10.00Bolognese
€12.00Carbonara
€12.50Bacon, cream, garlic, parmesan
Caprese
€14.50Four cheese
€14.00Caruso
€16.00Bolognese sauce, mushrooms, bacon, red pepper, cream, parmesan
Shrimp pasta
€16.50
Greek dishes
Moussaka
€14.50Vegetarian moussaka
€13.50Stuffed vegetables
€11.00Soutzoukakia
€13.00Beef stifado
€16.50Kleftiko
€21.00
Kid's menu
Fish sticks
€8.00Kid's burger
€8.00Beef, ketchup
Hot dog
€8.00Mustard, ketchup
Kid's Napolitana
€8.00Kid's Bolognese
€8.00Kid's Carbonara
€8.00
Something sweet
Sweet
Desserts
Extra scoop of ice cream +€3.00.
Orange pie
€8.00Galaktoboureko
€9.00Kataifi
€9.00Baklava
€9.00Apple and cream pie
€8.00
Ice cream
Scoop vanilla
€3.00Scoop strawberry
€3.00Scoop chocolate
€3.00Scoop banana
€3.00Banana split
€10.00Strawberry ice cream
€12.00Chicago
€9.00Fruit basket
€11.50Kid's ice cream
€11.00Baileys ice cream
€14.00
Coffee, soft drinks, beer & wine
Drinks
Soft drinks & juices
Water 0.5 l
€1.00Water 1 l
€2.50Sparkling water small 330 ml
€5.00Sparkling water large 1 l
€8.00Cola
€4.00Cola Zero
€4.00Fanta lemon
€4.00Fanta orange
€4.00Sprite
€4.00Soda water
€4.00Tonic water
€4.00Tonic premium
€5.50Ginger ale
€5.00Pink grapefruit
€5.00Ice tea lemon
€4.50Ice tea peach
€4.50Energy drink
€7.00Orange juice
€4.00Apple juice
€4.00Pineapple juice
€4.00Cranberry juice
€4.00Tomato juice
€4.00Fresh orange juice
€5.00Fresh grapefruit juice
€8.00Fresh mixed juice
€10.00
Coffee, tea & milkshakes
Espresso
€3.00Espresso double
€4.00Americano
€4.00Cappuccino
€4.00Cappuccino double
€4.50Latte macchiato
€4.50Freddo espresso
€4.00Freddo cappuccino
€4.50Greek coffee
€2.50Greek coffee double
€3.50Nescafé
€3.50Frappé
€3.50Frappé with ice cream
€6.00French press
€3.50Hot chocolate
€5.00Cold chocolate
€5.00Baileys coffee
€9.00Irish coffee
€9.00Tea black
€3.50Tea green
€3.50Tea mint
€3.50Chamomile
€3.50Vanilla milkshake
€7.00Chocolate milkshake
€7.00Strawberry milkshake
€7.00Banana milkshake
€7.00Hawaii fruit shake
€9.00
Beers & ciders
Draught EZA small
€4.00Draught EZA large
€5.00Mythos
€6.00Amstel
€6.00Heineken
€6.50Stella
€6.00Corona
€7.00Bud
€7.00Guinness
€7.00Paulaner
€8.00Pils Hellas Radler
€5.00Pils Hellas 0.0% Free
€5.00Magners
€7.00Kopparberg mixed fruit
€6.00Kopparberg strawberry lime
€6.00Strongbow
€5.50Milokleftis
€5.50Somersby
€5.50
Wine by the glass & carafe
White, red or rosé · dry or semi-sweet.
Wine glass
€5.50Wine carafe 0.5 l
€9.00Wine carafe 1 l
€17.00Sangria glass
€7.00Sangria 0.5 l
€12.50Sangria 1 l
€19.50Prosecco glass
€8.00Dry sparkling wine
Moscato d'Asti glass
€8.00Medium sweet sparkling wine
Wine list (bottles)
Mavro Oros (Chardonnay)
€33.50Sisyphus Assyrtiko
€27.90Sauvignon Blanc
€27.90Malagousia
€26.00Iniochos white
€29.80Iniochos red
€29.80Orkos (Cabernet Sauvignon)
€29.80Syrah
€29.80Manousakis rosé
€26.00
Cocktails & spirits
Bar



Signature cocktails
Spicy Cucumber Margarita
€12.00Tequila blanco, triple sec, fresh lime juice, fresh cucumber juice, chilli pepper
Victoria's Secret
€12.00Vodka, strawberry, raspberry, white chocolate liqueur, cream
Mastiha Bas
€13.00Gin, strawberry purée, mastiha liqueur, fresh lime juice, simple syrup, basil
Forbidden Fantasy
€14.00Rum, coconut cream, crème de cassis, fresh lime juice, raspberry
Wild Berry
€13.00Vodka, mixture of various berries, peach schnapps, cranberry juice
Tropical Dream
€12.00Rum, amaretto, passion fruit, cranberry juice, apple juice, mint, cinnamon
Soviet Sour
€12.00Vodka, Aperol, orgeat syrup, pineapple juice, orange bitters
Royal Flower
€12.00Gin, crème de violette, egg white syrup, orgeat syrup, fresh lime juice
Zombieland
€16.00Mixture of various rums, apricot brandy, fresh lime juice, pineapple juice, orange juice
Seduction
€14.00Mixture of various rums, strawberry purée, white chocolate liqueur, vanilla, prosecco
Rumirez
€14.00Coconut rum, mango purée, pineapple juice, cream
Mambo
€11.00Rum, amaretto, fresh lime, cranberry juice, maraschino syrup
Watermelon Special
€35.00A cocktail of your choice served in a watermelon cup, for 2 people
Classic cocktails
Mojito, Caipirinha, Margarita and Daiquiri can be made in various flavours: mango, watermelon, coconut, strawberry, passion fruit.
Mojito
€12.00Piña Colada
€11.00Sex on the Beach
€11.00Cosmopolitan
€11.00Aperol Spritz
€9.00Bramble
€12.00Caipirinha
€12.00Mai Tai
€14.00White Russian
€11.00White Lady
€11.00Whiskey Sour
€14.00Sidecar
€11.00Cuba Libre
€12.00Bloody Mary
€12.00Zombie
€16.00Negroni
€13.00Long Island Iced Tea
€14.00El Diablo
€12.00Tequila Sunrise
€11.00Daiquiri
€11.00Bikini Martini
€12.00Amaretto Sour
€12.00Apple Martini
€12.00Espresso Martini
€12.00Vesper Martini
€12.00Kir Royale
€11.00Margarita
€11.00Pornstar Martini
€12.00
Mocktails
Blackberry Smash
€7.00Blackberry purée, mint leaves, soda
Tiki Totem
€8.00Pineapple juice, mango purée, fresh lime, coconut cream
Forest Punch
€7.00Cranberry juice, apple juice, blackberry purée, raspberry purée
Strawberry Spritzer
€7.00Strawberry purée, fresh lime juice, Sprite
Virgin Mojito
€8.00Fresh lime, fresh mint, brown sugar, soda
Virgin Mary
€8.00Tomato juice, fresh lemon juice, Worcestershire sauce, Tabasco, salt & pepper
Aperitifsglass / shot
Ouzo
€7.00Raki mini carafe
€4.00Campari
€10.00 / €5.00Aperol
€9.00 / €4.50Jägermeister
€10.00 / €5.00Martini (Rosso, Bianco, Dry)
€10.00 / €5.00
Liqueursglass / shot
Disaronno Amaretto
€10.00 / €5.00Bailey's
€10.00 / €5.00Drambuie
€10.00 / €5.00Tia Maria
€10.00 / €5.00Malibu
€10.00 / €5.00Southern Comfort
€10.00 / €5.00Peach Schnapps
€10.00 / €5.00Liquor 43
€10.00 / €5.00Tequila Rose
€10.00 / €5.00Archer's Schnapps
€10.00 / €5.00Cointreau
€10.00 / €5.00Fernet Branca
€10.00 / €5.00Midori
€10.00 / €5.00Frangelico
€10.00 / €5.00Amaretto
€10.00 / €5.00Grand Marnier
€10.00 / €5.00Amaro Montenegro
€10.00 / €5.00Mastiha
€7.00
Rumglass / shot
Bacardi
€10.00 / €5.00Havana Club Añejo
€10.00 / €5.00Havana Club Reserva
€11.00 / €5.50Captain Morgan Spiced Gold
€10.00 / €5.00Captain Morgan Dark
€10.00 / €5.00Sailor Jerry
€10.00 / €5.00Diplomatico
€12.00 / €6.00Diplomatico Reserva
€14.00 / €7.00Zacapa
€14.00 / €7.00Plantation OFTD
€14.00 / €7.00Don Papa
€14.00 / €7.00
Tequilaglass / shot
Jose Cuervo Silver
€10.00 / €5.00Jose Cuervo Gold
€12.00 / €6.00Don Julio
€12.00 / €6.00Don Julio Reposado
€14.00 / €7.00
Vodkaglass / shot
Smirnoff
€10.00 / €5.00Stolichnaya
€10.00 / €5.00Absolut
€10.00 / €5.00Ketel One
€10.00 / €5.00Ursus Roter Red
€10.00 / €5.00Grey Goose
€13.00 / €6.50Cîroc
€14.00 / €7.00Beluga
€14.00 / €7.00Belvedere
€14.00 / €7.00Crystal Head
€15.00 / €7.50
Ginglass / shot
Gordon's
€10.00 / €5.00Gordon's Pink
€10.00 / €5.00Bulldog
€10.00 / €5.00Bombay
€11.00 / €5.50Tanqueray
€11.00 / €5.50Hendrick's
€13.00 / €6.50Gin Mare
€14.00 / €7.00Tanqueray No. 10
€14.00 / €7.00
Whiskey & brandyglass / shot
Double drink +€8.00.
Jameson
€10.00 / €5.00Jameson Black Barrel
€12.00 / €6.00Tullamore Dew
€10.00 / €5.00Famous Grouse
€10.00 / €5.00Johnnie Walker Red Label
€10.00 / €5.00Johnnie Walker Black Label
€13.00 / €6.50Johnnie Walker Gold
€12.00 / €6.00Haig
€10.00 / €5.00Cutty Sark
€10.00 / €5.00Ballantine's
€10.00 / €5.00Bell's
€10.00 / €5.00Chivas Regal 12
€13.00 / €6.50Glenfiddich
€15.00 / €7.50Lagavulin
€14.00 / €7.00Talisker
€14.00 / €7.00Jim Beam
€12.00 / €6.00Jack Daniel's
€12.00 / €6.00Jack Daniel's Honey
€10.00 / €5.00Four Roses
€10.00 / €5.00Metaxa 3*
€7.00 / €3.50Metaxa 5*
€8.00 / €4.00Metaxa 7*
€9.00 / €4.50Hennessy
€10.00 / €5.00
Table for two by the water?
Call us to reserve, or simply walk up from the beach. We are open every day from 10:00 until 01:00.